web analytics

Rodeo Results


Home > Rodeo Results Page 1 > Rodeo Results Page 2

Hempstead TX 2018, Henderson, TX 2018, West Monroe LA, Alexandria LA, Starkville MS, Bay City TX, Nacogdoches TX, Guymon OK, Bridgeport TX, Jacksonville TX, Claremore OK, Weatherford TX, Big Spring TX, Pecos TX, Eagle CO, Winnsboro LA, Lovington NM, Crossett AR, Texarkana AR, Stephenville TX, Hempstead TX 2019, Henderson TX 2019

Waller County Fair & Rodeo
Hempstead, Texas, Oct. 5-7

All-around cowboy: Justus Whitcher, $2,070, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.
Bareback riding: 1. Justin McDaniel, 83 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Coal Thunder, $1,884; 2. Jake Brown, 82.5, $1,444; 3. (tie) Clint Laye and Zach Hibler, 80, $879 each; 5. Blade Elliott, 79, $440; 6. Winn Ratliff, 77, $314; 7. (tie) Lane McGehee and Evan Jayne, 76, $220 each.
Steer wrestling: 1. Matt Reeves, 3.6 seconds, $2,119; 2. Clayton Hass, 3.8, $1,842; 3. (tie) Morgan Grant and Justin Shaffer, 3.9, $1,428 each; 5. (tie) Billy Bugenig, Blake Doyle and Jacob Talley, 4.0, $737 each; 8. Justus Whitcher, 4.1, $184.
Team roping: 1. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.2 seconds, $2,520 each; 2. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.4, $2,255; 3. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.6, $1,990; 4. (tie) Tyler Waters/Caleb Anderson, Clayton Van Aken/Richard Durham, Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres and Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.8, $1,327 each; 8. (tie) Jake Orman/Will Woodfin, Caleb Smidt/Coleby Payne, Tanner Green/Shawn Turner and Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 5.0, $298 each.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 86 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Showgirl, $2,064; 2. Bradley Harter, 84, $1,583; 3. Chet Johnson, 83, $1,170; 4. Isaac Diaz, 81.5, $757; 5. Sterling Crawley, 80.5, $482; 6. Cody Anthony, 80, $344; 7. Wyatt Casper, 79.5, $275; 8. (tie) Garet Aldridge and Heith DeMoss, 79, $103 each.
Tie-down roping: 1. Clay Long, 7.5 seconds, $2,551; 2. Marcos Costa, 7.7, $2,218; 3. Justus Whitcher, 8.0, $1,886; 4. Blane Cox, 8.4, $1,553; 5. (tie) Ike Fontenot and Mesquite Mahaffey, 8.6, $1,054 each; 7. Justin Macha, 8.7, $555; 8. Adam Gray, 9.1, $222.
Barrel racing: 1. Kelly Bruner, 14.47 seconds, $2,480; 2. Taylor Jacob, 14.72, $2,108; 3. Taci Bettis, 14.80, $1,736; 4. Jennifer Sharp, 14.82, $1,488; 5. Rainy Pratt, 14.91, $1,240; 6. Morgan Breaux, 14.92, $868; 7. Sara Withers, 14.96, $620; 8. Amanda Cupp, 14.97, $496; 9. Lacy Kimball, 14.98, $434; 10. Michelle Alley, 15.05, $372; 11. Jessi Wade, 15.11, $310; 12. Jackie Whitcher, 15.14, $248.
Steer roping: First round:1. Tuf Cooper, 10.1 seconds, $1,018; 2. (tie) Cash Myers and Mike Chase, 10.7, $755 each; 4. (tie) Jarrett Blessing and Ryan Willberg, 10.9, $404 each; 6. (tie) Jess Tierney and Trevor Brazile, 11.7, $88 each. Second round: 1. Trevor Brazile, 8.9 seconds, $1,018; 2. Vin Fisher Jr., 10.0, $842; 3. (tie) Tuf Cooper and J. Tom Fisher, 10.8, $579 each; 5. Cody Lee, 10.9, $316; 6. Rocky Patterson, 11.0, $175. Third round: 1. Trevor Brazile, 9.1 seconds, $1,018; 2. Lawson Plemons, 9.4, $842; 3. (tie) Mike Chase, Ryan O’Rourke and Jarrett Blessing, 10.1, $491 each; 6. (tie) Rocky Patterson and J.P. Wickett, 10.6, $88 each. Average: 1. Trevor Brazile, 29.7 seconds on three head, $1,527; 2. Mike Chase, 32.1, $1,263; 3. Rocky Patterson, 33.5, $1,000; 4. Jarrett Blessing, 34.2, $737; 5. J. Tom Fisher, 34.6, $474; 6. Jess Tierney, 37.0, $263.
Bull riding: * 1. Clayton Sellars, 83 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Son Of Sam, $2,941; 2. (tie) Markus Mariluch and Tristan Mize, 82, $1,975 each; 4. Foster McCraw, 80, $1,105; 5. Jeffrey Ramagos, 78.5, $718; 6. Denton Fugate, 75, $525; 7. Dakota Nye, 71.5, $428; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).
Total payoff: $100,452. Stock contractor: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo and Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Timers: Sandy Gwatney, Anna Willis and Dawn Petty. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Specialty act: Gizmo McCracken. Bullfighters: Jake King and Clay Heger. Clown/barrelman: Gizmo McCracken. Chute boss: John Gwatney. Pickup men: Carter Davis and Jeremy Willis. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Rusk County PRCA Rodeo
Henderson, Texas, Oct. 12-14

All-around cowboy: Zack Jongbloed, $2,104, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.
Bareback riding: 1. Clint Laye, 83.5 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Nestea, $978; 2. Taylor Broussard, 83, $733; 3. (tie) Anthony Thomas and Kirk St. Clair, 79, $367 each.
Steer wrestling: 1. Cash Myers, 3.4 seconds, $1,036; 2. Zack Jongbloed, 3.6, $857; 3. Joshua Clark, 4.3, $679; 4. Tyler Waguespack, 4.4, $500; 5. Jacob Talley, 4.5, $321; 6. Justin Shaffer, 5.0, $179.
Team roping: 1. Rowdy Rieken/McCoy Profili, 5.3 seconds, $1,067 each; 2. Colby Lovell/Allen Bach, 5.4, $800; 3. Travis Dorman/Bradley Massey, 5.5, $534; 4. Dale Martin Jr./Chuck Butler, 6.0, $267.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Bradley Harter, 80 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Northern Spy, $959; 2. Joey Sonnier, 78.5, $719; 3. Wyatt Casper, 76.5, $479; 4. Taygen Schuelke, 76, $240.
Tie-down roping: 1. Cooper Mathews, 8.2 seconds, $1,506; 2. Zack Jongbloed, 8.3, $1,246; 3. Tyson Arledge, 8.4, $987; 4. Randall Carlisle, 8.5, $727; 5. Adam Gray, 8.6, $467; 6. Jason Bell, 9.2, $260.
Barrel racing: 1. Katelyn Scott, 15.97 seconds, $1,473; 2. KL Spratt, 15.99, $1,262; 3. Kelly Tovar, 16.09, $1,052; 4. Brandee Hawkins, 16.10, $912; 5. (tie) Ericka Nelson and Jane Fambro, 16.13, $631 each; 7. Holly Wright, 16.20, $421; 8. Michele McLeod, 16.31, $280; 9. (tie) Fallon Taylor, Savannah Hays and Alishea Broussard, 16.34, $117 each.
Bull riding: 1. Elliot Jacoby, 84 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s The Rifle Man, $1,323; 2. Brant Atwood, 76, $1,083; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).
Total payoff: $30,710. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Delia Walls. Officials: Phil Smith and Will Lynd. Timers: Anna Willis and Delia Walls. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Specialty act: Justin Rumford. Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: Justin Rumford. Flankman: Slick Jones II. Chute bosses: Les Wagley and Pete Carr. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Carter Davis. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Stampede at the Ike
West Monroe, La., Jan. 5-6

All-around cowboy: Marcus Theriot, $1,644, tie-down roping, steer wrestling and team roping.
Bareback riding: 1. Taylor Broussard, 77 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Boogie Man, $511; 2. (tie) Trey Moore III and Justin McDaniel, 75, $320 each; 4. Daylon Swearingen, 74, $128.
Steer wrestling: 1. Marcus Theriot, 3.3 seconds, $1,109; 2. Jacob Talley, 3.7, $832; 3. Jay Williamson, 3.9, $555; 4. (tie) Tristan Martin, Will Lummus and Trey Austin III, 4.1, $92 each.
Team roping: 1. Bart Brunson/Wesley Brunson, 5.2 seconds, $1,090 each; 2. Joe Beaver/McCoy Profili, 5.3, $902; 3. Cyle Denison/Boogie Ray, 5.8, $714; 4. Rowdy Rieken/Wesley Johnson, 6.8, $526; 5. Kash Miller/Owen Lott, 7.4, $338; 6. Clint Wallace/Chris Kyle, 8.3, $188.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Heith DeMoss, 83 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Gunsmoke, $692; 2. Dylan Henson, 79, $519; 3. Mason Laviolette, 77, $346; 4. Ryder Sanford, 75, $173.
Tie-down roping: 1. Chantz Webster, 7.3 seconds, $940; 2. Tim Pharr, 8.4, $778; 3. (tie) Marcus Theriot and McCoy Profili, 8.5, $535 each; 5. Bobby Abernathy, 8.6, $292; 6. Wyatt Imus, 8.7, $162.
Barrel racing: 1. Sara Withers, 15.52 seconds, $903; 2. Jimmie Smith, 15.64, $774; 3. Nicole Love, 15.67, $645; 4. Tiany Schuster, 15.70, $559; 5. Kenna Kaminski, 15.83, $430; 6. Ali Armstrong, 15.85, $344; 7. Ericka Nelson, 15.86, $258; 8. Lauren Magdeburg, 15.89, $172; 9. Taylor Langdon, 15.94, $129; 10. Dally Munn, 16.04, $86.
Bull riding: 1. J.T. Moore, 87.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Funky Town, $842; 2. Tristan Mize, 86, $632; 3. (tie) Jeff Askey, Boudreaux Campbell and Dustin Boquet, 85, $211 each.
Total payoff: $25,290. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: DeWitt Forrest Jr and Skip Emmett. Timers: Sandy Gwatney and Shelly Baumann. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Chute bosses: John Gwatney and Les Wagley. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Will Pope. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Amicus Club PRCA Rodeo
Alexandria, La., Jan. 19-20

All-around cowboy: Zack Jongbloed, $1,052, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.
Bareback riding: 1. Anthony Thomas, 85 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Coal Thunder, $996; 2. Jake Brown, 79, $747; 3. Zach Hibler, 77.5, $498; 4. (tie) Dustin Morigeau and Paden Hurst, 77, $125 each.
Steer wrestling: 1. A.D. Davis II, 5.0 seconds, $1,281; 2. Tooter Silver, 5.2, $1,060; 3. Zack Jongbloed, 5.4, $839; 4. Remey Parrott, 9.0, $619; 5. Ryan Gotreaux, 13.4, $398; 6. Orrin Fontenot, 15.0, $221.
Team roping: 1. Cyle Denison/Boogie Ray, 4.5 seconds, $1,116 each; 2. Tee Luttrell/Jace Harris, 4.7, $837; 3. Rowdy Rieken/Wesley Johnson, 4.8, $558; 4. Brandon Jarreau/Weston Pender, 5.8, $279.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Garet Aldridge, 84 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Sinfire Kate, $978; 2. Preston Burr, 78, $733; 3. Tom Knight, 77.5, $489; 4. Parker Kempfer, 76.5, $244.
Tie-down roping: 1. Wesley Brunson, 9.5 seconds, $1,322; 2. Jayce Johnson, 9.7, $1,094; 3. Morgan Grant, 9.8, $866; 4. Martin Walker, 9.9, $638; 5. (tie) Clayton Smith, Zack Jongbloed and Ben Robinson, 10.1, $213 each.
Bull riding: 1. Christopher Byrd, 87.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Speckled Chicken, $1,148; 2. Cullen Telfer, 85, $870; 3. Bo Howell, 84, $626; 4. Cody Dollins, 83, $417; 5. Koby Radley, 82, $243; 6. (tie) Lex Oakley and Diego Benedetti, 80, $87 each.
Total payoff: $27,142. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo and Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Will Lynd and DeWitt Forrest Jr. Timers: Sandy Gwatney and Dawn Petty. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Jake King and Clay Heger. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Chute bosses: Les Wagley and John Gwatney. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Carter Davis. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Rotary Rodeo
Starkville, Miss., Feb. 9-10

All-around cowboy: Shane Proctor, $2,098, saddle bronc riding and bull riding.
Bareback riding: 1. Tyler Berghuis, 85.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Paint The Town, $496; 2. Matthew Smith, 77, $372; 3. Grant Dodson, 67, $248; no other qualified rides.
Steer wrestling: 1. Casey Greer, 3.8 seconds, $921; 2. Denell Henderson, 4.7, $691; 3. Stetson Jorgensen, 4.9, $461; 4. Drew Slade, 5.4, $230.
Team roping: 1. John Alley/Clark Adcock, 4.2 seconds, $1,295 each; 2. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 4.4, $1,072; 3. Dalton Turner/Douglas Henry, 5.0, $848; 4. Payden Emmett/Joe Day, 5.1, $625; 5. Lane Karney/Lane Mitchell, 5.2, $402; 6. Cory Clark/B.J. Dugger, 5.3, $223.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Shane Proctor, 81 points on Big Rafter Rodeo’s Who Knows, $857; 2. (tie) Scott Davis and Jacob McCauley, 78, $536 each; 4. Jake Finlay, 77, $214.
Tie-down roping: 1. Justin Thigpen, 8.7 seconds, $886; 2. Justin Hindman, 9.5, $733; 3. Marshall Leonard, 9.7, $580; 4. Treg Schaack, 10.2, $428; 5. Jason Dement, 10.4, $275; 6. McCoy Profili, 10.5, $153.
Barrel racing: 1. Emily Miller, 14.10 seconds, $1,203; 2. Lauren Magdeburg, 14.38, $1,031; 3. Kaci David, 14.40, $859; 4. (tie) Ericka Nelson and Megan Mariluch, 14.42, $659 each; 6. Suzanna Hill, 14.45, $458; 7. Kathy Grimes, 14.48, $344; 8. Shaylee Hindman, 14.49, $229; 9. Ivy Hurst, 14.50, $172; 10. Sable Miller, 14.63, $115.
Bull riding: 1. Shane Proctor, 87 points on Universal Pro Rodeos’ Pandoras Express, $1,241; 2. Lane Lasley, 84, $940; 3. Clayton Sellars, 83, $677; 4. Parker Breding, 81, $451; 5. Brady Portenier, 78, $263; 6. (tie) Will Loomis and Bryan Green, 77, $94 each.
Total payoff: $30,161. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo, Universal Pro Rodeos and Big Rafter Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Donna Austin. Timers: Sue Lytle and Donna Austin. Announcer: Andy Stewart.Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Dusty Duba and Daniel Dyson. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Flankmen: Dusty Duba and Dustin Delmas. Chute bosses: Dusty Duba and Les Wagley. Pickup men: Tommy Pettit and Carter Davis. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Matagorda County Fair & Rodeo
Bay City, Texas, March 1-3

Bareback riding: 1. Zach Hibler, 84.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Lexi, $993; 2. Anthony Thomas, 81, $752; 3. Tyler Berghuis, 79, $541; 4. (tie) Taylor Broussard and Travis Chapman, 74, $286 each; 6. Tim Murphy, 73, $150.
Steer wrestling: 1. Gavin Soileau, 3.4 seconds, $1,704; 2. (tie) Hunter Cure and Tyler Waguespack, 3.5, $1,263 each; 4. Kodie Jang, 3.6, $823; 5. Cameron Morman, 3.7, $529; 6. Justice Johnson, 3.8, $294.
Team roping: 1. (tie) Korby Halla/Brian Stone and Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.5 seconds, $1,482 each; 3. Jesy Austin/Dee Rampy, 4.8, $1,063; 4. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 5.0, $783; 5. (tie) Garrett Tonozzi/Chase Tryan and Caleb Mitchell/Tyler McKnight, 5.1, $392 each.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 82 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Miss Molly, $1,194; 2. Rusty Wright, 81, $905; 3. Jake Wright, 79, $651; 4. Ryder Wright, 77.5, $434; 5. Dean Wadsworth, 77, $253; 6. (tie) Dylan Henson and Cody Wright, 75, $90 each.
Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Ty Iselt and Caleb Smidt, 8.6 seconds, $1,594 each; 3. Tyson Arledge, 8.7, $1,143; 4. (tie) Cooper Mathews and Bo Pickett, 9.0, $692 each; 6. (tie) Casey Butaud and Blane Cox, 9.2, $150 each.
Barrel racing: 1. Lisa Thornton, 14.28 seconds, $1,225; 2. Kathy Petska, 14.41, $1,050; 3. Jodee Miller, 14.42, $875; 4. Sissy Winn, 14.43, $758; 5. Jimmie Smith, 14.44, $583; 6. Carlee Pierce, 14.47, $467; 7. Amberleigh Moore, 14.50, $350; 8. Ericka Nelson, 14.52, $233; 9. Kellie Collier, 14.53, $175; 10. (tie) Brooke Rix and Jessi Fish, 14.55, $58 each.
Bull riding: 1. Reid Barker, 87.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s High Voltage, $1,504; 2. Dustin Boquet, 86, $1,140; 3. (tie) Brandon Parrish, Brady Portenier and J.W. Harris, 85, $562 each; 6. Keaton Moody, 83, $228.
Total payoff: $44,771. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo and Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Buddy Reynolds and Glenn Sullivan. Timers: Jayme Pemberton and Sandy Gwatney. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Chute bosses: Les Wagley and Pete Carr. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Josh Edwards. Photographer: Peggy Gander. Music director: Randy Mayer.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Nacogdoches Pro Rodeo & Steer Show
Nacogdoches, Texas, March 22-24

All-around cowboy: Clayton Hass, $1,806, tie-down roping, steer wrestling and team roping.
Bareback riding: 1. Anthony Thomas, 80.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Snap Back, $996; 2. Matt Crumpler, 78, $747; 3. Jamie Howlett, 75, $498; 4. Tyler Ferguson, 66, $249.
Steer wrestling: 1. Shayde Etherton, 3.7 seconds, $1,713; 2. Zack Jongbloed, 3.8, $1,490; 3. Ty Erickson, 3.9, $1,266; 4. Blake Doyle, 4.0, $1,043; 5. Cade Staton, 4.1, $819; 6. (tie) T.J. Hall, Dane Browning and Termaine Debose, 4.2, $372 each.
Team roping: 1. Clayton Hass/John Robertson, 3.7 seconds, $1,806 each; 2. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 3.9, $1,495; 3. Kelsey Parchman/Dustin Davis, 4.1, $1,183; 4. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.2, $872; 5. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.3, $560; 6. Tyler Waters/Jade Corkill, 4.5, $311.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Josh Davison, 82 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Red Root, $1,086; 2. (tie) Garet Aldridge and Joe Lufkin, 81.5, $707 each; 4. (tie) Joey Sonnier and Colt Gordon, 81, $313 each; 6. (tie) Bradley Harter and Allen Boore, 80.5, $82 each.
Tie-down roping: 1. Lane Livingston, 8.2 seconds, $1,690; 2. (tie) Cade Swor and Wyatt Imus, 8.3, $1,253 each; 4. Ike Fontenot, 8.4, $816; 5. Cooper Raley, 8.7, $525; 6. Fred L Whitfield, 9.0, $291.
Barrel racing: 1. Kellie Collier, 15.44 seconds, $1,588; 2. Jessi Fish, 15.56, $1,361; 3. Kristen Darnell, 15.57, $1,134; 4. Tiany Schuster, 15.60, $983; 5. Tyra Kane, 15.65, $756; 6. (tie) Ari-Anna Flynn and Tillar Murray, 15.66, $529 each; 8. Sara Withers, 15.68, $302; 9. Cassidy Kruse, 15.71, $227; 10. Stevi Hillman, 15.73, $151.
Bull riding: 1. Lex Oakley, 87.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Speckled Chicken, $1,272; 2. Cole Melancon, 87, $964; 3. Eli Vastbinder, 80, $694; 4. Preston Preece, 79.5, $462; 5. Reid Barker, 79, $270; 6. Levi Gray, 75, $193.
Total payoff: $47,055. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Cliff Overstreet and Gary Case. Timers: Sandy Garland and Sandy Gwatney. Announcer: Andy Stewart.Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: Clifton Harris. Chute bosses: John Gwatney and Les Wagley. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Josh Edwards. Photographer: Robby Freeman. Music director: Randy Mayer.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers





It’s our mission at Pete Carr Pro Rodeo to continue to raise the bar for production and performance in our industry.

Pete Carr

Owner of Pete Carr Pro Rodeo








Our Partners we work with:





  • justinlogo












Back to top
Simple Share ButtonsSHARE THIS
Simple Share Buttons