web analytics

Rodeo Results


Home > Rodeo Results Page 1 > Rodeo Results Page 2

Hempstead TX 2018, Henderson, TX 2018, West Monroe LA, Alexandria LA, Starkville MS, Bay City TX, Nacogdoches TX, Guymon OK, Bridgeport TX, Jacksonville TX, Claremore OK, Weatherford TX, Big Spring TX, Pecos TX, Eagle CO, Winnsboro LA, Lovington NM, Crossett AR, Texarkana AR, Stephenville TX, Hempstead TX 2019, Henderson TX 2019

Waller County Fair & Rodeo
Hempstead, Texas, Oct. 5-7

All-around cowboy: Justus Whitcher, $2,070, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.
Bareback riding: 1. Justin McDaniel, 83 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Coal Thunder, $1,884; 2. Jake Brown, 82.5, $1,444; 3. (tie) Clint Laye and Zach Hibler, 80, $879 each; 5. Blade Elliott, 79, $440; 6. Winn Ratliff, 77, $314; 7. (tie) Lane McGehee and Evan Jayne, 76, $220 each.
Steer wrestling: 1. Matt Reeves, 3.6 seconds, $2,119; 2. Clayton Hass, 3.8, $1,842; 3. (tie) Morgan Grant and Justin Shaffer, 3.9, $1,428 each; 5. (tie) Billy Bugenig, Blake Doyle and Jacob Talley, 4.0, $737 each; 8. Justus Whitcher, 4.1, $184.
Team roping: 1. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.2 seconds, $2,520 each; 2. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.4, $2,255; 3. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.6, $1,990; 4. (tie) Tyler Waters/Caleb Anderson, Clayton Van Aken/Richard Durham, Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres and Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.8, $1,327 each; 8. (tie) Jake Orman/Will Woodfin, Caleb Smidt/Coleby Payne, Tanner Green/Shawn Turner and Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 5.0, $298 each.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 86 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Showgirl, $2,064; 2. Bradley Harter, 84, $1,583; 3. Chet Johnson, 83, $1,170; 4. Isaac Diaz, 81.5, $757; 5. Sterling Crawley, 80.5, $482; 6. Cody Anthony, 80, $344; 7. Wyatt Casper, 79.5, $275; 8. (tie) Garet Aldridge and Heith DeMoss, 79, $103 each.
Tie-down roping: 1. Clay Long, 7.5 seconds, $2,551; 2. Marcos Costa, 7.7, $2,218; 3. Justus Whitcher, 8.0, $1,886; 4. Blane Cox, 8.4, $1,553; 5. (tie) Ike Fontenot and Mesquite Mahaffey, 8.6, $1,054 each; 7. Justin Macha, 8.7, $555; 8. Adam Gray, 9.1, $222.
Barrel racing: 1. Kelly Bruner, 14.47 seconds, $2,480; 2. Taylor Jacob, 14.72, $2,108; 3. Taci Bettis, 14.80, $1,736; 4. Jennifer Sharp, 14.82, $1,488; 5. Rainy Pratt, 14.91, $1,240; 6. Morgan Breaux, 14.92, $868; 7. Sara Withers, 14.96, $620; 8. Amanda Cupp, 14.97, $496; 9. Lacy Kimball, 14.98, $434; 10. Michelle Alley, 15.05, $372; 11. Jessi Wade, 15.11, $310; 12. Jackie Whitcher, 15.14, $248.
Steer roping: First round:1. Tuf Cooper, 10.1 seconds, $1,018; 2. (tie) Cash Myers and Mike Chase, 10.7, $755 each; 4. (tie) Jarrett Blessing and Ryan Willberg, 10.9, $404 each; 6. (tie) Jess Tierney and Trevor Brazile, 11.7, $88 each. Second round: 1. Trevor Brazile, 8.9 seconds, $1,018; 2. Vin Fisher Jr., 10.0, $842; 3. (tie) Tuf Cooper and J. Tom Fisher, 10.8, $579 each; 5. Cody Lee, 10.9, $316; 6. Rocky Patterson, 11.0, $175. Third round: 1. Trevor Brazile, 9.1 seconds, $1,018; 2. Lawson Plemons, 9.4, $842; 3. (tie) Mike Chase, Ryan O’Rourke and Jarrett Blessing, 10.1, $491 each; 6. (tie) Rocky Patterson and J.P. Wickett, 10.6, $88 each. Average: 1. Trevor Brazile, 29.7 seconds on three head, $1,527; 2. Mike Chase, 32.1, $1,263; 3. Rocky Patterson, 33.5, $1,000; 4. Jarrett Blessing, 34.2, $737; 5. J. Tom Fisher, 34.6, $474; 6. Jess Tierney, 37.0, $263.
Bull riding: * 1. Clayton Sellars, 83 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Son Of Sam, $2,941; 2. (tie) Markus Mariluch and Tristan Mize, 82, $1,975 each; 4. Foster McCraw, 80, $1,105; 5. Jeffrey Ramagos, 78.5, $718; 6. Denton Fugate, 75, $525; 7. Dakota Nye, 71.5, $428; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).
Total payoff: $100,452. Stock contractor: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo and Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Timers: Sandy Gwatney, Anna Willis and Dawn Petty. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Specialty act: Gizmo McCracken. Bullfighters: Jake King and Clay Heger. Clown/barrelman: Gizmo McCracken. Chute boss: John Gwatney. Pickup men: Carter Davis and Jeremy Willis. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Rusk County PRCA Rodeo
Henderson, Texas, Oct. 12-14

All-around cowboy: Zack Jongbloed, $2,104, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.
Bareback riding: 1. Clint Laye, 83.5 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Nestea, $978; 2. Taylor Broussard, 83, $733; 3. (tie) Anthony Thomas and Kirk St. Clair, 79, $367 each.
Steer wrestling: 1. Cash Myers, 3.4 seconds, $1,036; 2. Zack Jongbloed, 3.6, $857; 3. Joshua Clark, 4.3, $679; 4. Tyler Waguespack, 4.4, $500; 5. Jacob Talley, 4.5, $321; 6. Justin Shaffer, 5.0, $179.
Team roping: 1. Rowdy Rieken/McCoy Profili, 5.3 seconds, $1,067 each; 2. Colby Lovell/Allen Bach, 5.4, $800; 3. Travis Dorman/Bradley Massey, 5.5, $534; 4. Dale Martin Jr./Chuck Butler, 6.0, $267.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Bradley Harter, 80 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Northern Spy, $959; 2. Joey Sonnier, 78.5, $719; 3. Wyatt Casper, 76.5, $479; 4. Taygen Schuelke, 76, $240.
Tie-down roping: 1. Cooper Mathews, 8.2 seconds, $1,506; 2. Zack Jongbloed, 8.3, $1,246; 3. Tyson Arledge, 8.4, $987; 4. Randall Carlisle, 8.5, $727; 5. Adam Gray, 8.6, $467; 6. Jason Bell, 9.2, $260.
Barrel racing: 1. Katelyn Scott, 15.97 seconds, $1,473; 2. KL Spratt, 15.99, $1,262; 3. Kelly Tovar, 16.09, $1,052; 4. Brandee Hawkins, 16.10, $912; 5. (tie) Ericka Nelson and Jane Fambro, 16.13, $631 each; 7. Holly Wright, 16.20, $421; 8. Michele McLeod, 16.31, $280; 9. (tie) Fallon Taylor, Savannah Hays and Alishea Broussard, 16.34, $117 each.
Bull riding: 1. Elliot Jacoby, 84 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s The Rifle Man, $1,323; 2. Brant Atwood, 76, $1,083; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).
Total payoff: $30,710. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Delia Walls. Officials: Phil Smith and Will Lynd. Timers: Anna Willis and Delia Walls. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Specialty act: Justin Rumford. Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: Justin Rumford. Flankman: Slick Jones II. Chute bosses: Les Wagley and Pete Carr. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Carter Davis. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Stampede at the Ike
West Monroe, La., Jan. 5-6

All-around cowboy: Marcus Theriot, $1,644, tie-down roping, steer wrestling and team roping.
Bareback riding: 1. Taylor Broussard, 77 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Boogie Man, $511; 2. (tie) Trey Moore III and Justin McDaniel, 75, $320 each; 4. Daylon Swearingen, 74, $128.
Steer wrestling: 1. Marcus Theriot, 3.3 seconds, $1,109; 2. Jacob Talley, 3.7, $832; 3. Jay Williamson, 3.9, $555; 4. (tie) Tristan Martin, Will Lummus and Trey Austin III, 4.1, $92 each.
Team roping: 1. Bart Brunson/Wesley Brunson, 5.2 seconds, $1,090 each; 2. Joe Beaver/McCoy Profili, 5.3, $902; 3. Cyle Denison/Boogie Ray, 5.8, $714; 4. Rowdy Rieken/Wesley Johnson, 6.8, $526; 5. Kash Miller/Owen Lott, 7.4, $338; 6. Clint Wallace/Chris Kyle, 8.3, $188.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Heith DeMoss, 83 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Gunsmoke, $692; 2. Dylan Henson, 79, $519; 3. Mason Laviolette, 77, $346; 4. Ryder Sanford, 75, $173.
Tie-down roping: 1. Chantz Webster, 7.3 seconds, $940; 2. Tim Pharr, 8.4, $778; 3. (tie) Marcus Theriot and McCoy Profili, 8.5, $535 each; 5. Bobby Abernathy, 8.6, $292; 6. Wyatt Imus, 8.7, $162.
Barrel racing: 1. Sara Withers, 15.52 seconds, $903; 2. Jimmie Smith, 15.64, $774; 3. Nicole Love, 15.67, $645; 4. Tiany Schuster, 15.70, $559; 5. Kenna Kaminski, 15.83, $430; 6. Ali Armstrong, 15.85, $344; 7. Ericka Nelson, 15.86, $258; 8. Lauren Magdeburg, 15.89, $172; 9. Taylor Langdon, 15.94, $129; 10. Dally Munn, 16.04, $86.
Bull riding: 1. J.T. Moore, 87.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Funky Town, $842; 2. Tristan Mize, 86, $632; 3. (tie) Jeff Askey, Boudreaux Campbell and Dustin Boquet, 85, $211 each.
Total payoff: $25,290. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: DeWitt Forrest Jr and Skip Emmett. Timers: Sandy Gwatney and Shelly Baumann. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Chute bosses: John Gwatney and Les Wagley. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Will Pope. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Amicus Club PRCA Rodeo
Alexandria, La., Jan. 19-20

All-around cowboy: Zack Jongbloed, $1,052, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.
Bareback riding: 1. Anthony Thomas, 85 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Coal Thunder, $996; 2. Jake Brown, 79, $747; 3. Zach Hibler, 77.5, $498; 4. (tie) Dustin Morigeau and Paden Hurst, 77, $125 each.
Steer wrestling: 1. A.D. Davis II, 5.0 seconds, $1,281; 2. Tooter Silver, 5.2, $1,060; 3. Zack Jongbloed, 5.4, $839; 4. Remey Parrott, 9.0, $619; 5. Ryan Gotreaux, 13.4, $398; 6. Orrin Fontenot, 15.0, $221.
Team roping: 1. Cyle Denison/Boogie Ray, 4.5 seconds, $1,116 each; 2. Tee Luttrell/Jace Harris, 4.7, $837; 3. Rowdy Rieken/Wesley Johnson, 4.8, $558; 4. Brandon Jarreau/Weston Pender, 5.8, $279.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Garet Aldridge, 84 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Sinfire Kate, $978; 2. Preston Burr, 78, $733; 3. Tom Knight, 77.5, $489; 4. Parker Kempfer, 76.5, $244.
Tie-down roping: 1. Wesley Brunson, 9.5 seconds, $1,322; 2. Jayce Johnson, 9.7, $1,094; 3. Morgan Grant, 9.8, $866; 4. Martin Walker, 9.9, $638; 5. (tie) Clayton Smith, Zack Jongbloed and Ben Robinson, 10.1, $213 each.
Bull riding: 1. Christopher Byrd, 87.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Speckled Chicken, $1,148; 2. Cullen Telfer, 85, $870; 3. Bo Howell, 84, $626; 4. Cody Dollins, 83, $417; 5. Koby Radley, 82, $243; 6. (tie) Lex Oakley and Diego Benedetti, 80, $87 each.
Total payoff: $27,142. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo and Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Will Lynd and DeWitt Forrest Jr. Timers: Sandy Gwatney and Dawn Petty. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Jake King and Clay Heger. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Chute bosses: Les Wagley and John Gwatney. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Carter Davis. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Rotary Rodeo
Starkville, Miss., Feb. 9-10

All-around cowboy: Shane Proctor, $2,098, saddle bronc riding and bull riding.
Bareback riding: 1. Tyler Berghuis, 85.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Paint The Town, $496; 2. Matthew Smith, 77, $372; 3. Grant Dodson, 67, $248; no other qualified rides.
Steer wrestling: 1. Casey Greer, 3.8 seconds, $921; 2. Denell Henderson, 4.7, $691; 3. Stetson Jorgensen, 4.9, $461; 4. Drew Slade, 5.4, $230.
Team roping: 1. John Alley/Clark Adcock, 4.2 seconds, $1,295 each; 2. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 4.4, $1,072; 3. Dalton Turner/Douglas Henry, 5.0, $848; 4. Payden Emmett/Joe Day, 5.1, $625; 5. Lane Karney/Lane Mitchell, 5.2, $402; 6. Cory Clark/B.J. Dugger, 5.3, $223.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Shane Proctor, 81 points on Big Rafter Rodeo’s Who Knows, $857; 2. (tie) Scott Davis and Jacob McCauley, 78, $536 each; 4. Jake Finlay, 77, $214.
Tie-down roping: 1. Justin Thigpen, 8.7 seconds, $886; 2. Justin Hindman, 9.5, $733; 3. Marshall Leonard, 9.7, $580; 4. Treg Schaack, 10.2, $428; 5. Jason Dement, 10.4, $275; 6. McCoy Profili, 10.5, $153.
Barrel racing: 1. Emily Miller, 14.10 seconds, $1,203; 2. Lauren Magdeburg, 14.38, $1,031; 3. Kaci David, 14.40, $859; 4. (tie) Ericka Nelson and Megan Mariluch, 14.42, $659 each; 6. Suzanna Hill, 14.45, $458; 7. Kathy Grimes, 14.48, $344; 8. Shaylee Hindman, 14.49, $229; 9. Ivy Hurst, 14.50, $172; 10. Sable Miller, 14.63, $115.
Bull riding: 1. Shane Proctor, 87 points on Universal Pro Rodeos’ Pandoras Express, $1,241; 2. Lane Lasley, 84, $940; 3. Clayton Sellars, 83, $677; 4. Parker Breding, 81, $451; 5. Brady Portenier, 78, $263; 6. (tie) Will Loomis and Bryan Green, 77, $94 each.
Total payoff: $30,161. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo, Universal Pro Rodeos and Big Rafter Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Donna Austin. Timers: Sue Lytle and Donna Austin. Announcer: Andy Stewart.Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Dusty Duba and Daniel Dyson. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Flankmen: Dusty Duba and Dustin Delmas. Chute bosses: Dusty Duba and Les Wagley. Pickup men: Tommy Pettit and Carter Davis. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Matagorda County Fair & Rodeo
Bay City, Texas, March 1-3

Bareback riding: 1. Zach Hibler, 84.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Lexi, $993; 2. Anthony Thomas, 81, $752; 3. Tyler Berghuis, 79, $541; 4. (tie) Taylor Broussard and Travis Chapman, 74, $286 each; 6. Tim Murphy, 73, $150.
Steer wrestling: 1. Gavin Soileau, 3.4 seconds, $1,704; 2. (tie) Hunter Cure and Tyler Waguespack, 3.5, $1,263 each; 4. Kodie Jang, 3.6, $823; 5. Cameron Morman, 3.7, $529; 6. Justice Johnson, 3.8, $294.
Team roping: 1. (tie) Korby Halla/Brian Stone and Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 4.5 seconds, $1,482 each; 3. Jesy Austin/Dee Rampy, 4.8, $1,063; 4. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 5.0, $783; 5. (tie) Garrett Tonozzi/Chase Tryan and Caleb Mitchell/Tyler McKnight, 5.1, $392 each.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 82 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Miss Molly, $1,194; 2. Rusty Wright, 81, $905; 3. Jake Wright, 79, $651; 4. Ryder Wright, 77.5, $434; 5. Dean Wadsworth, 77, $253; 6. (tie) Dylan Henson and Cody Wright, 75, $90 each.
Tie-down roping: 1. (tie) Ty Iselt and Caleb Smidt, 8.6 seconds, $1,594 each; 3. Tyson Arledge, 8.7, $1,143; 4. (tie) Cooper Mathews and Bo Pickett, 9.0, $692 each; 6. (tie) Casey Butaud and Blane Cox, 9.2, $150 each.
Barrel racing: 1. Lisa Thornton, 14.28 seconds, $1,225; 2. Kathy Petska, 14.41, $1,050; 3. Jodee Miller, 14.42, $875; 4. Sissy Winn, 14.43, $758; 5. Jimmie Smith, 14.44, $583; 6. Carlee Pierce, 14.47, $467; 7. Amberleigh Moore, 14.50, $350; 8. Ericka Nelson, 14.52, $233; 9. Kellie Collier, 14.53, $175; 10. (tie) Brooke Rix and Jessi Fish, 14.55, $58 each.
Bull riding: 1. Reid Barker, 87.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s High Voltage, $1,504; 2. Dustin Boquet, 86, $1,140; 3. (tie) Brandon Parrish, Brady Portenier and J.W. Harris, 85, $562 each; 6. Keaton Moody, 83, $228.
Total payoff: $44,771. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo and Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Buddy Reynolds and Glenn Sullivan. Timers: Jayme Pemberton and Sandy Gwatney. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Chute bosses: Les Wagley and Pete Carr. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Josh Edwards. Photographer: Peggy Gander. Music director: Randy Mayer.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Nacogdoches Pro Rodeo & Steer Show
Nacogdoches, Texas, March 22-24

All-around cowboy: Clayton Hass, $1,806, tie-down roping, steer wrestling and team roping.
Bareback riding: 1. Anthony Thomas, 80.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Snap Back, $996; 2. Matt Crumpler, 78, $747; 3. Jamie Howlett, 75, $498; 4. Tyler Ferguson, 66, $249.
Steer wrestling: 1. Shayde Etherton, 3.7 seconds, $1,713; 2. Zack Jongbloed, 3.8, $1,490; 3. Ty Erickson, 3.9, $1,266; 4. Blake Doyle, 4.0, $1,043; 5. Cade Staton, 4.1, $819; 6. (tie) T.J. Hall, Dane Browning and Termaine Debose, 4.2, $372 each.
Team roping: 1. Clayton Hass/John Robertson, 3.7 seconds, $1,806 each; 2. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 3.9, $1,495; 3. Kelsey Parchman/Dustin Davis, 4.1, $1,183; 4. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.2, $872; 5. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 4.3, $560; 6. Tyler Waters/Jade Corkill, 4.5, $311.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Josh Davison, 82 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Red Root, $1,086; 2. (tie) Garet Aldridge and Joe Lufkin, 81.5, $707 each; 4. (tie) Joey Sonnier and Colt Gordon, 81, $313 each; 6. (tie) Bradley Harter and Allen Boore, 80.5, $82 each.
Tie-down roping: 1. Lane Livingston, 8.2 seconds, $1,690; 2. (tie) Cade Swor and Wyatt Imus, 8.3, $1,253 each; 4. Ike Fontenot, 8.4, $816; 5. Cooper Raley, 8.7, $525; 6. Fred L Whitfield, 9.0, $291.
Barrel racing: 1. Kellie Collier, 15.44 seconds, $1,588; 2. Jessi Fish, 15.56, $1,361; 3. Kristen Darnell, 15.57, $1,134; 4. Tiany Schuster, 15.60, $983; 5. Tyra Kane, 15.65, $756; 6. (tie) Ari-Anna Flynn and Tillar Murray, 15.66, $529 each; 8. Sara Withers, 15.68, $302; 9. Cassidy Kruse, 15.71, $227; 10. Stevi Hillman, 15.73, $151.
Bull riding: 1. Lex Oakley, 87.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Speckled Chicken, $1,272; 2. Cole Melancon, 87, $964; 3. Eli Vastbinder, 80, $694; 4. Preston Preece, 79.5, $462; 5. Reid Barker, 79, $270; 6. Levi Gray, 75, $193.
Total payoff: $47,055. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractor: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Cliff Overstreet and Gary Case. Timers: Sandy Garland and Sandy Gwatney. Announcer: Andy Stewart.Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: Clifton Harris. Chute bosses: John Gwatney and Les Wagley. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Josh Edwards. Photographer: Robby Freeman. Music director: Randy Mayer.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Guymon Pioneer Days Rodeo
Guymon, Okla., May 4-6

All-around cowboy: Paul David Tierney, $2,683, tie-down roping and team roping.
Bareback riding: 1. Bill Tutor, 87.5 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Dirty Jacket, $2,369; 2. Jake Brown, 87, $1,816; 3. Tilden Hooper, 86, $1,342; 4. Jordan Pelton, 84.5, $869; 5. Zach Hibler, 83.5, $553; 6. Ty Breuer, 82.5, $395; 7. Luke Creasy, 82, $316; 8. Justin Miller, 80.5, $237.
Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Tanner Brunner, 3.4 seconds, $1,963; 2. (tie) Hunter Cure and Gary Gilbert, 3.8, $1,455 each; 4. (tie) Ty Erickson and Michael Bates Jr., 4.0, $778 each; 6. Denver Berry, 4.1, $338. Second round: 1. Matt Reeves, 3.5 seconds, $1,963; 2. Jace Melvin, 3.6, $1,624; 3. Shayde Etherton, 3.7, $1,286; 4. Cameron Morman, 4.0, $948; 5. (tie) Chancey Larson, Hunter Cure, Trell Etbauer and Tom Lewis, 4.1, $237 each. Third round: 1. Matt Reeves, 3.5 seconds, $1,963; 2. Rowdy Parrott, 3.8, $1,624; 3. Jace Melvin, 4.0, $1,286; 4. (tie) Denver Berry and Dru Melvin, 4.2, $778 each; 6. (tie) Cody Pratt, Marcus Theriot and Wyatt Jurney, 4.3, $113 each. Average: 1. Hunter Cure, 12.3 seconds on three head, $2,944; 2. Tanner Brunner, 13.6, $2,436; 3. Trell Etbauer, 13.7, $1,929; 4. Matt Reeves, 13.9, $1,421; 5. Jace Melvin, 14.1, $914; 6. Denver Berry, 14.2, $508.
Team roping: First round: 1. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, 7.1 seconds, $1,734 each; 2. Ty Blasingame/Levi Tyan, 7.7, $1,508; 3. Logan Olson/Matt Kasner, 7.8, $1,282; 4. Travis Bounds/Kyon Kreutzer, 8.0, $1,056; 5. Curry Kirchner/Chase Boekhaus, 8.3, $830; 6. Colby Lovell/Clint Summers, 8.4, $603; 7. (tie) Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II and Brett Stuart/Paden Bray, 8.5, $264 each. Second round: 1. Gavin Foster/Christian Dewbre, 6.4 seconds, $1,734 each; 2. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 6.6, $1,508; 3. Kelsey Parchman/Dustin Davis, 6.8, $1,282; 4. Paul David Tierney/Tanner Braden, 6.9, $1,056; 5. Billy Bob Brown/Hunter Koch, 7.0, $830; 6. Cory Clark/B.J. Dugger, 7.1, $603; 7. (tie) Jr. Dees/Matt Zancanella and Ryan Jarrett/Tad Sheets, 7.2, $264 each. Third round: 1. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 5.8 seconds, $1,734 each; 2. Marcus Theriot/Cody Doescher, 6.4, $1,508; 3. Tyler Wojciechowski/Tyler Ishman, 7.0, $1,282; 4. Lightning Aguilera/Brady Norman, 7.1, $1,056; 5. Ryan Jarrett/Tad Sheets, 7.6, $830; 6. Blake Hughes/Braden Harmon, 7.8, $603; 7. Laramie Allen/Ross Ashford, 8.5, $377; 8. Garett Chick/J.W. Borrego, 8.6, $151. Average: 1. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 24.1 seconds on three head, $2,602 each; 2. Laramie Allen/Ross Ashford, 25.8, $2,262; 3. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II, 28.3, $1,923; 4. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 29.9, $1,584; 5. Garett Chick/J.W. Borrego, 31.3, $1,244; 6. Tyler Wojciechowski/Tyler Ishman, 33.5, $905; 7. Paul David Tierney/Tanner Braden, 33.9, $566; 8. (tie) Blake Deckard/Cody Heflin and Matt Sherwood/Walt Woodard, 35.0, $113 each.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jake Wright, 84.5 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Yoyo, $2,888; 2. Ross Griffin, 84, $2,214; 3. Tyrell J Smith, 83, $1,636; 4. Chase Brooks, 82.5, $1,059; 5. CoBurn Bradshaw, 81, $674; 6. Jesse Wright, 80.5, $481; 7. Cole Elshere, 79.5, $385; 8. (tie) Shorty Garrett, Tyler Corrington and Dawson Jandreau, 79, $96 each.
Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Caleb Smidt, 9.1 seconds, $1,744; 2. Cody Quaney, 9.5, $1,517; 3. Bryson Sechrist, 9.6, $1,289; 4. Paul David Tierney, 9.7, $1,062; 5. (tie) Will Howell and Travis Reimer, 10.0, $720 each; 7. Sterling Jameson, 10.1, $379; 8. (tie) Riley Pruitt and Bailey Thurston, 10.3, $76 each. Second round: 1. Reese Riemer, 8.7 seconds, $1,744; 2. Tuf Cooper, 8.9, $1,517; 3. Clayton Collmorgen, 9.1, $1,289; 4. (tie) Dakota Felton and Rhen Richard, 9.2, $948 each; 6. Luke Potter, 9.3, $607; 7. Cooper Martin, 9.6, $379; 8. Shane Smith, 9.7, $152. Third round: 1. (tie) Caleb Smidt and Jake Pratt, 9.5 seconds, $1,630 each; 3. Luke Potter, 10.4, $1,289; 4. Reese Riemer, 10.6, $1,062; 5. AJ Jordan, 10.7, $834; 6. Clint Cooper, 10.9, $607; 7. Timber Moore, 11.2, $379; 8. Stetson Vest, 11.5, $152. Average: 1. Reese Riemer, 30.2 seconds on three head, $2,616; 2. Tim Pharr, 33.4, $2,275; 3. Timber Moore, 35.1, $1,934; 4. Jerome Schneeberger, 35.3, $1,592; 5. Clint Cooper, 35.6, $1,251; 6. Jake Pratt, 35.9, $910; 7. Seth Cooke, 37.4, $569; 8. Kyle Dickens, 39.7, $227.
Barrel racing: First round: 1. Kylie Weast, 17.32 seconds, $1,782; 2. Sidney Forrest, 17.63, $1,527; 3. Shali Lord, 17.70, $1,273; 4. Kelly Yates, 17.77, $1,103; 5. Cheryl Wallace, 17.78, $849; 6. (tie) Amanda Harris and Kynzie McNeill, 17.83, $594 each; 8. (tie) Erin Williams, Jessica Routier and Katelyn Scott, 17.84, $255 each. Second round: 1. Kynzie McNeill, 17.39 seconds, $1,782; 2. Cierra Chapman, 17.46, $1,527; 3. (tie) Jana Bean, Tracy Nowlin and Sidney Forrest, 17.47, $1,075 each; 6. (tie) Kylie Weast and Jessica Routier, 17.49, $594 each; 8. Kelly Yates, 17.52, $339; 9. Kellie Collier, 17.55, $255; 10. Andrea Busby, 17.56, $170. Average: 1. Kylie Weast, 34.81 seconds on two head, $1,782; 2. Sidney Forrest, 35.10, $1,527; 3. Kynzie McNeill, 35.22, $1,273; 4. Kelly Yates, 35.29, $1,103; 5. Jessica Routier, 35.33, $849; 6. Tracy Nowlin, 35.37, $679; 7. Jana Bean, 35.39, $509; 8. (tie) Katelyn Scott, Andrea Busby and Shali Lord, 35.43, $255 each.
Steer roping: First round: 1. Tuf Cooper, 10.6 seconds, $1,990; 2. Brady Garten, 11.1, $1,647; 3. Ralph Williams, 11.2, $1,304; 4. Trenton Johnson, 11.5, $961; 5. Kenyon Burns, 12.4, $618; 6. (tie) Rocky Patterson and Scott Snedecor, 12.5, $172 each. Second round: 1. Jarrett Blessing, 9.6 seconds, $1,990; 2. Vin Fisher Jr., 10.4, $1,647; 3. Tuf Cooper, 10.7, $1,304; 4. K.W. Lauer, 11.1, $961; 5. (tie) Mike Chase and Landon McClaugherty, 11.4, $480 each. Third round: 1. Brady Garten, 9.8 seconds, $1,990; 2. Rocky Patterson, 10.4, $1,647; 3. K.W. Lauer, 10.6, $1,304; 4. (tie) Chet Herren and Brent Lewis, 10.9, $789 each; 6. Will Gasperson, 11.1, $343. Fourth round: 1. Chet Herren, 10.0 seconds, $1,990; 2. Jim Locke, 10.2, $1,647; 3. Jarrett Blessing, 10.5, $1,304; 4. Will Gasperson, 10.6, $961; 5. Shay Good, 10.7, $618; 6. Rocky Patterson, 10.8, $343. Average: 1. (tie) Tony Reina and Rocky Patterson, 49.6 seconds on four head, $3,637 each; 3. Trenton Johnson, 50.5, $2,608; 4. Jim Locke, 51.6, $1,921; 5. Dee Kyler Jr., 54.6, $1,235; 6. Trey Wallace, 58.7, $686.
Bull riding: 1. Cole Melancon, 89 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Chigger, $3,384; 2. Denton Fugate, 87.5, $2,594; 3. (tie) Trey Benton III and Laramie Mosley, 86.5, $1,579 each; 5. Joe Frost, 86, $790; 6. Brett Custer, 84, $564; 7. Corey Atwell, 83, $451; 8. Tim Bingham, 81, $338.
Total payoff: $233,874. Stock contractor: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Powder River Rodeo, Pickett Rodeo, Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo and Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Linda Alsbaugh. Officials: Travis Howe, Chuck Hoss, Mike Todd and Joe Bob Locke. Timers: Jodi Crippen and Joyce Short. Announcers: Andy Stewart and Ken Stonecipher. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Flankman: Slick Jones II. Chute boss: John Gwatney. Pickup men: Josh Edwards, Jeremy Willis and Tommy Pettit. Photographer: Dale Hirschman. Music director: Joshua Hilton.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Butterfield Stage Days PRCA Rodeo
Bridgeport, Texas, May 11-12

All-around cowboy: Landon McClaugherty, $1,435, tie-down roping and team roping.
Bareback riding: 1. (tie) Jamie Howlett, on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Lady Gaga, and Zach Hibler, on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Sky Hawk, 82 points, $665 each; 3. Leighton Berry, 78, $380; 4. (tie) Tristan Hansen and Luke Wozney, 73, $95 each.
Steer wrestling: 1. Tanner Brunner, 4.0 seconds, $872; 2. Tyler Pearson, 4.3, $722; 3. Chance Howard, 4.8, $572; 4. Stan Branco, 5.3, $421; 5. Cole Edge, 5.5, $271; 6. (tie) Walt Arnold and Grady Payne, 5.7, $75 each.
Team roping: 1. Cory Clark/B.J. Dugger, 4.3 seconds, $1,784 each; 2. (tie) Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison and Landon McClaugherty/Case Swaim, 4.4, $1,435 each; 4. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, 4.5, $1,086; 5. Billy Bob Brown/Hunter Koch, 4.6, $853; 6. (tie) Tyler Wade/Trey Yates and Caleb Mitchell/Kirby Blankenship, 4.8, $504 each; 8. (tie) Shay Carroll/Cody Hogan, Jake Cooper/Logan Medlin and Brett Stuart/Paden Bray, 4.9, $52 each.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Jacobs Crawley, 86 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Red Root, $865; 2. Sterling Crawley, 81.5, $649; 3. Ty Manke, 79, $432; 4. Toby Collins, 77, $216.
Tie-down roping: 1. Ty Harris, 7.4 seconds, $1,308; 2. Rowdy Haferkamp, 8.3, $1,083; 3. Tanner Stec, 8.4, $857; 4. Cory Solomon, 8.5, $632; 5. Tyler Milligan, 8.7, $406; 6. Reno Gonzales, 8.8, $226.
Barrel racing: 1. Emily Miller, 15.57 seconds, $1,545; 2. Tammy Fischer, 15.58, $1,324; 3. Cheyenne Wimberley, 15.60, $1,103; 4. Davie King, 15.67, $956; 5. Dona Kay Rule, 15.69, $736; 6. Sissy Winn, 15.70, $588; 7. (tie) Kimberly Cockrell and Nicole Laurence, 15.71, $368 each; 9. Gayle Jones, 15.75, $221; 10. (tie) Martha Smith and Keyla Polizello, 15.81, $74 each.
Bull riding: 1. Sage Kimzey, 89 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Rifleman, $1,151; 2. Lex Oakley, 87.5, $863; 3. (tie) Tyler Taylor, Ednei Caminhas and Riley Harris, 84, $288 each.
Total payoff: $39,783. Stock contractor: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo and Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Will Lynd and Chris Bastien. Timers: Sandy Garland and Delia Walls.Announcer: Andy Stewart. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison.Chute boss: John Gwatney. Pickup men: Jeremy Willis and Josh Edwards. Music director: Benje Bendele.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Tops In Texas Rodeo
Jacksonville, Texas, May 17-19

All-around cowboy: (tie) Reno Gonzales, tie-down roping and team roping, and Wyatt Imus, tie-down roping and team roping, $238 each.
Bareback riding: 1. Paden Hurst, 85 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Touch Of Class, $729; 2. Lane McGehee, 83.5, $547; 3. Leighton Berry, 79, $365; 4. Colby Fedor, 77, $182.
Steer wrestling: 1. Stan Branco, 4.3 seconds, $1,015; 2. Heath Thomas, 4.6, $761; 3. (tie) Cade Goodman and Austin Courmier, 4.9, $381 each.
Team roping: 1. Cory Kidd V/Caleb Anderson, 5.4 seconds, $951 each; 2. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 5.7, $713; 3. Caleb Mitchell/Kirby Blankenship, 5.9, $475; 4. Wyatt Imus/Reno Gonzales, 6.4, $238.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Heith DeMoss, 81 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Baywatch, $790; 2. Joey Sonnier, 79, $592; 3. Dylan Henson, 78, $395; 4. Tyler Baeza, 76, $197.
Tie-down roping: 1. Lane Livingston, 9.7 seconds, $900; 2. (tie) Blane Cox and Tyson Arledge, 9.8, $667 each; 4. Clay McCuistion, 10.2, $434; 5. Cimarron Boardman, 10.6, $279; 6. Ty Harris, 10.9, $155.
Barrel racing: 1. Cheyenne Kelly, 17.36 seconds, $1,002; 2. (tie) Suzanne Brooks and Summer Gay, 17.79, $787 each; 4. Nicole Laurence, 17.80, $620; 5. Taci Bettis, 17.89, $477; 6. Tammy Fischer, 17.91, $382; 7. Jamie Wilson, 17.96, $286; 8. (tie) Dina Allred and Holly Wright, 18.05, $167 each; 10. Tori Morris, 18.13, $95.
Bull riding: 1. Dustin Boquet, 86 points on Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo’s No. 1211, $1,000; 2. Mike Lee, 83.5, $750; 3. (tie) Silvano Alves and Keaton Moody, 83, $375 each.
Total payoff: $24,071. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo and Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Scot Quick and Mark Longoria. Timers: Sandy Garland and Jayme Pemberton. Announcer: Racer Botkin. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Chute boss: John Gwatney. Pickup men: Josh Edwards and Jeremy Willis. Photographer: James Phifer. Music director: Ryan Killingsworth.


Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Will Rogers Stampede
Claremore, Okla., May 25-27

All-around cowboy: Kyle Whitaker, $806, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.
Bareback riding: 1. Jamie Howlett, 83.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s River Blast, $1,210; 2. (tie) Taylor Broussard and Tanner Aus, 81.5, $788 each; 4. Lane McGehee, 81, $440; 5. (tie) Jared Keylon and Justin Pollmiller, 80.5, $220 each.
Steer wrestling: 1. Shane Frey, 3.7 seconds, $1,951; 2. Matt Reeves, 4.3, $1,697; 3. (tie) Blake Mindemann and Jason Tapley, 4.4, $1,315 each; 5. (tie) Kyle Whitaker and Jule Hazen, 4.5, $806 each; 7. John Kloeckler, 4.7, $424; 8. Hunter Washburn, 4.8, $170.
Team roping: 1. Dalton Turner/Heath Williams, 5.4 seconds, $1,729 each; 2. Cody Graham/Jason Stroup, 5.6, $1,504; 3. Cory Kidd V/Caleb Anderson, 5.7, $1,278; 4. Quentin Sawyer/Jordan Reynolds, 6.0, $1,052; 5. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 6.1, $827; 6. Jesse Stipes/Jake Smith, 6.2, $601; 7. Andrew Ward/Reagan Ward, 6.4, $376; 8. Branden Duff/Jeff Brown, 6.5, $150.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Louie Brunson, 85 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Django, $1,365; 2. Colt Gordon, 84, $1,034; 3. Joe Lufkin, 83.5, $744; 4. Dalton Davis, 83, $496; 5. (tie) Roper Kiesner, Tyrel Larsen and Wyatt Casper, 80, $165 each.
Tie-down roping: 1. Tim Pharr, 7.9 seconds, $1,659; 2. Trent Creager, 8.4, $1,443; 3. Riley Pruitt, 8.7, $1,226; 4. Shane Hanchey, 9.1, $1,010; 5. (tie) Cole Bailey and Tyler Milligan, 9.4, $685 each; 7. Cody Quaney, 9.6, $361; 8. Scot Meeks, 9.7, $144.
Barrel racing: 1. Jessica Routier, 17.11 seconds, $1,905; 2. Jody McKay, 17.20, $1,633; 3. Stevi Hillman, 17.25, $1,361; 4. Tiany Schuster, 17.27, $1,179; 5. Kylie Weast, 17.28, $907; 6. Cheyenne Kelly, 17.33, $726; 7. Ericka Nelson, 17.37, $544; 8. Ali Armstrong, 17.38, $363; 9. Sandy McElreath, 17.50, $272; 10. Sabra O’Quinn, 17.54, $181.
Steer roping: First round: 1. Roger Branch, 10.7 seconds, $1,554; 2. Will Gasperson, 10.9, $1,286; 3. Tony Reina, 11.3, $1,018; 4. Cody Lee, 11.9, $750; 5. Mike Chase, 12.2, $482; 6. Trenton Johnson, 12.5, $268. Second round: 1. Corey Ross, 9.9 seconds, $1,554; 2. Mike Chase, 11.8, $1,286; 3. Brady Garten, 12.0, $1,018; 4. Rocky Patterson, 12.4, $750; 5. Martin Poindexter, 12.7, $482; 6. (tie) Vin Fisher Jr. and Cody Lee, 13.1, $134 each. Third round: 1. Tuf Cooper, 10.1 seconds, $1,554; 2. J.P. Wickett, 10.7, $1,286; 3. Vin Fisher Jr., 10.8, $1,018; 4. Corey Ross, 10.9, $750; 5. Brady Garten, 11.8, $482; 6. Jim Locke, 12.0, $268. Average: 1. Cody Lee, 39.7 seconds on three head, $2,331; 2. Roger Branch, 41.2, $1,929; 3. Trenton Johnson, 45.7, $1,527; 4. Billy Good, 48.8, $1,125; 5. Kelton McMillen, 50.3, $723; 6. Corey Ross, 20.8 on two head, $402.
Bull riding: 1. Lane Clark, 86.5 points on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Lloyd Did What, $1,458; 2. (tie) Boudreaux Campbell and Kole Bowman, 86, $950 each; 4. (tie) Dustin Boquet and Shane Proctor, 83, $420 each; 6. Cullen Telfer, 82.5, $221.
Total payoff: $80,660. Stock contractor: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo and Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Gary Case and Travis Howe. Timers: Tammy Braden and Anna Willis.Announcer: Scott Grover. Specialty act: Cody Sosebee. Bullfighters: Jake King and Clay Heger. Clown/barrelman: Cody Sosebee.Chute boss: John Gwatney. Pickup men: Josh Edwards and Jeremy Willis. Photographer: Peggy Gander. Music director: Benje Bendele.


Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers

Parker County Sheriffs Posse Frontier Days And PRCA Rodeo
Weatherford, Texas, June 6-9

All-around cowboy: Trevor Brazile, $3,165, tie-down roping, team roping and steer roping.
Bareback riding: 1. Tim O’Connell, 89 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Painted River, $1,719; 2. Tilden Hooper, 88, $1,302; 3. Lane McGehee, 86, $937; 4. Cody Kiser, 85, $625; 5. Jake Brown, 81.5, $365; 6. Jamie Howlett, 81, $260.
Steer wrestling: 1. Blake Mindemann, 3.6 seconds, $2,443; 2. (tie) Denver Berry and Stockton Graves, 3.8, $1,965 each; 4. (tie) Ty Erickson and Brother Loud, 3.9, $1,328 each; 6. Timmy Sparing, 4.0, $850; 7. (tie) Stan Branco, Gabe Burrows, Matt Cupp, Will Lummus and Tyler Waguespack, 4.1, $149 each.
Team roping: 1. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 3.8 seconds, $2,929 each; 2. Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, 3.9, $2,621; 3. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.2, $2,312; 4. Billy Bob Brown/Hunter Koch, 4.4, $2,004; 5. Aaron Macy/Dillon Wingereid, 4.7, $1,696; 6. Brandon Gonzales/Weston Podzemny, 4.8, $1,387; 7. (tie) Wheston Jones/Jett Hillman and Justin Lovell/Corey Hendrick, 5.1, $925 each; 9. Jake Barnes/Rich Skelton, 5.2, $462; 10. Jesse Stipes/Jake Smith, 5.3, $154.
Saddle bronc riding: 1. Wade Sundell, 88 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Sweet Maria, $1,914; 2. Dean Wadsworth, 85, $1,450; 3. (tie) Sterling Crawley and Joey Sonnier, 84, $870 each; 5. Bradley Harter, 83, $406; 6. (tie) Jacobs Crawley and Joe Lufkin, 82.5, $145 each.
Tie-down roping: First round: 1. (tie) Cade Swor and Tyler Prcin, 7.7 seconds, $1,537 each; 3. Trevor Brazile, 7.9, $1,102; 4. (tie) Ike Fontenot and Blane Cox, 8.2, $667 each; 6. Caleb Smidt, 8.3, $290. Second round: 1. Timber Moore, 7.2 seconds, $1,682; 2. (tie) Chris McCuistion and Tyson Arledge, 7.3, $1,247 each; 4. Bryson Sechrist, 7.8, $812; 5. Ryan Thibodeaux, 8.0, $522; 6. (tie) Clayton Collmorgen and Seth Cooke, 8.2, $145 each. Average: 1. Timber Moore, 15.7 seconds on two head, $2,523; 2. Tyler Prcin, 16.6, $2,088; 3. Chris McCuistion, 16.8, $1,653; 4. Cade Swor, 16.9, $1,218; 5. Ryan Thibodeaux, 17.7, $783; 6. Trevor Brazile, 17.9, $435.
Barrel racing: 1. Kelly Bruner, 17.12 seconds, $2,952; 2. Shelley Morgan, 17.28, $2,509; 3. Tiany Schuster, 17.30, $2,066; 4. (tie) Sissy Winn and Sidney Forrest, 17.35, $1,623 each; 6. Tillar Murray, 17.37, $1,033; 7. Taci Bettis, 17.40, $738; 8. Kylie Weast, 17.43, $590; 9. Keyla Polizello, 17.49, $517; 10. Emily Miller, 17.61, $443; 11. (tie) Britany Diaz and Jamie Wilson, 17.67, $332 each.
Steer roping: First round: 1. Jim Locke, 10.5 seconds, $1,242; 2. Scott Snedecor, 10.8, $1,028; 3. Trevor Brazile, 11.1, $814; 4. J.P. Wickett, 11.2, $600; 5. Neal Wood, 11.3, $385; 6. Brian Garr, 11.5, $214. Second round: 1. Bryce Davis, 9.6 seconds, $1,242; 2. Brodie Poppino, 10.3, $1,028; 3. Trevor Brazile, 10.4, $814; 4. Chet Herren, 10.6, $600; 5. Shay Good, 10.9, $385; 6. Rocky Patterson, 11.0, $214. Third round: 1. Tuf Cooper, 8.4 seconds, $1,242; 2. Rocky Patterson, 8.5, $1,028; 3. Garrett Hale, 9.0, $814; 4. Shay Good, 9.5, $600; 5. Roger Branch, 9.7, $385; 6. (tie) Luke Bland and Walter Priestly, 10.0, $107 each. Average: 1. Rocky Patterson, 31.2 seconds on three head, $1,863; 2. Scott Snedecor, 32.5, $1,542; 3. Cody Lee, 34.6, $1,220; 4. Tony Reina, 35.0, $899; 5. Jarrett Blessing, 36.0, $578; 6. Will Gasperson, 36.5, $321.
Bull riding: 1. Brody Yeary, 83 points on Pete Carr Pro Rodeo’s Chain Saw, $9,311; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).
Total payoff: $116,664. Stock contractor: Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo. Sub-contractors: Pete Carr Pro Rodeo, Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo, Universal Pro Rodeos and United Pro Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Sandy Gwatney. Officials: Gary Case and Cliff Overstreet.Timers: Sandy Garland and Jayme Pemberton. Announcer: Andy Stewart. Specialty act: Ronald Burton. Bullfighters: Clay Heger and Jake King. Clown/barrelman: Ronald Burton. Chute bosses: John Gwatney and Les Wagley. Pickup men: Josh Edwards and Jeremy Willis. Music director: Randy Mayer.

Click here for a directory of PRCA Photographers





It’s our mission at Pete Carr Pro Rodeo to continue to raise the bar for production and performance in our industry.

Pete Carr

Owner of Pete Carr Pro Rodeo








Our Partners we work with:





  • justinlogo












Back to top
Simple Share ButtonsSHARE THIS
Simple Share Buttons